Business Visas | 4Nations International

Business Visas

Features

Requirements

This visa is for people who want to own and manage a new or existing business in Australia, or to invest in Australia.​​ You might be able to get this visa if you are nominated by a state or territory government or Australian agency and are invited to apply by the Minister for Immigration and Border Protection.
http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/188-

Features

Requirements

The Significant Investor visa is a stream within the Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) (Subclass 188) visa and the Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) (Subclass 888) visa. This is a 4-year provisional visa for people willing to make a $5 million investment in Australia. Significant Investor Visa (SIV) holders are required to invest AUD5 million into complying investments for a minimum of four years before being eligible to apply for a permanent visa.
http://www.border.gov.au/Lega/Lega/Form/Immi-FAQs/what-is-the-significant-investor-visa

Features

Requirements

This visa allows you to: continue to own and manage a business in Australia (the Business Innovation stream) continue business and investment activity in Australia (the Investor stream, the Significant Investor stream and the Premium Investor stream).​ ​​ You might be able to get this visa if you are nominated by a state or territory or the Australian government; and hold a provisional Business Innovation and Investment visa (subclass 188) and have met the requirements of that visa in the stream in which you first applied or hold a Special Category visa (subclass 444) or a Business (Long stay) visa (subclass 457IE) and have met the requirements of the business innovation stream.
http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/888-