Employer Sponsorship | 4Nations International

Employer Sponsorship

Features

Requirements

This visa lets a skilled worker travel to Australia to work in their nominated occupation for their approved sponsor for up to four years. ​​

You might be able to get this visa if:
  • you have been sponsored by an approved business
  • you have the required skills to fill a position nominated by an approved business.
http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/457-

Features

Requirements

This visa is a permanent residence visa for skilled workers. It allows you to work in Australia under one of three streams:
  • the Temporary Residence Transition stream
  • the Direct Entry stream
  • the Agreement stream.
You might be able to get this visa if you:
  • have been nominated by an approved Australian employer
  • are younger than 50 years of age, unless you are exempt
  • meet the skills, qualifications and English language requirements, unless you are exempt
  • apply under the stream for which you were nominated.
http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/186-

Features

Requirements

This visa is a permanent residence visa for skilled workers who want to work in regional Australia. It allows you to work in Australia under one of three streams:
  • the Temporary Residence Transition stream
  • the Direct Entry stream
  • the Agreement stream.
You might be able to get this visa if you:
  • have been nominated by an approved Australian employer for a job in regional Australia (regional Australia does not include the Gold Coast, Brisbane, Newcastle, Sydney, Wollongong or Melbourne)
  • are younger than 50 years of age, unless you are exempt
  • meet the skills, qualifications and English language requirements, unless you are exempt
  • apply under the stream for which you were nominated.
http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/187-