Family Visas | 4Nations International

Family Visas

Features

Requirements

Average processing time for this visa is 12 to 15 months.​ To get this visa, you must be married to or in a de facto relationship with an: • Australian citizen • Australian permanent resident • eligible New Zealand citizen. • You must be in Australia when you apply.
http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/801-

Features

Requirements

This visa lets parents live in Australia if their child is an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who is settled in Australia. There can be long waiting times of up to 30 years before this visa is approved.​​​​  You might be able to get this visa if you:

• are sponsored
• meet the balance-of-family test
• are prepared to wait in a queue before your visa can be decided.
http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/103-