Other Visas | 4Nations International

Other Visas

Features

Requirements

This visa lets you visit Australia:
  • to visit or for business visitor purposes
  • for up to three, six or 12 months.
  • The base application chargefor this visa ranges from AUD135 to AUD340.
  • If you hold a certain passport, you might be able to apply for a free or cheaper visa.
  • The eVisitor (subclass 651)visa is free. You must be a passport holder of a certain country.
  • The Electronic Travel Authority (subclass 601) visa has an AUD20 service charge. You must be a passport holder of a certain country.​
You might be able to get this visa if you are travelling to Australia:
  • as a visitor
  • for business visitor activities
  • to visit family
  • on a tour with a registered travel agent from the People’s Republic of China.
  • If you are in Australia you can apply for the Tourist stream of the Visitor visa onlineprovided you currently have a valid visa that does not have condition 8503 imposed.
  • If you are outside Australia only certain passport holders can apply for this visa online.
  • If you cannot apply online, you can lodge a paper application
http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/600-

Features

Requirements

This visa is for young people who want to holiday and work in Australia for up to a year. You might be able to get this visa if you:
  • are at least 18 but not yet 31 years of age
  • do not have a dependent child accompanying you at any time during your stay in Australia
  • have a passport from an eligible country.
  • You might be able to apply online by clicking the ‘Apply now’ button below, if you have a passport from an eligible country. See ‘How to Apply’ for a list of eligible countries.
  • If you cannot apply online you can lodge a paper application form.​
http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/600-

Features

Requirements

This visa allows you to stay in Australia:
  • as the guardian of an international student younger than 18 years of age studying in Australia on a student visa
  • in exceptional circumstances, as the guardian of an international student over 18 years of age studying in Australia on a student visa.​
You might be able to get this visa if you:
  • are a parent or person who has legal custody of the student, or a relative who is nominated by a parent or custodian of the student
  • are at least 21 years of age
  • have no family members younger than 6 years of age, except under certain circumstances
  • are able to provide accommodation, general welfare and other support to the student.
http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/580-